2019 IMMAF European and Junior European Open Championships - Day 4


2019 IMMAF European and Junior European Open Championships - Day 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 22, 2019 in Rome, Rome ITA

Event Information


Ruslan Moiseienko
WINNER
Kaloyan Kolev
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
SHW
Weight
SHW
Unknown

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov
WINNER
Chaddad Alexandre
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Igor Glazkov
WINNER
Paulin Begai
Record
5' 10"
Height
6' 5"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Christian Leroy Duncan
WINNER
Tommi Leinonen
Record
6' 2"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Evgeny Morozov
WINNER
Rusi Minev
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Salamat Isbulaev
WINNER
Kaupo Kokamagi
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Abdulmanap Magomedov
WINNER
Enrique Hecher Sosa
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Magomed Idrisov
WINNER
Denislav Hadziev
Record
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Unknown

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sulejman Bershigadov
WINNER
Abdulla Alyaqoob
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Eduard Kostrytsia
Amancio Crespo
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
No Contest
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jasmine Favero
WINNER
Nadiia Honcharova
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Megan Morris
WINNER
Milana Yatimova
Record
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Renana Bruckstein
WINNER
Daryna Harbar
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Anastasiya Svetkivska
WINNER
Clara Danssmann
Record
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
SW
Weight
SW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Magdalena Czaban
WINNER
Aeilish O Hanlon
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
AW
Weight
AW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shamsutdin Makhmudov
WINNER
Trevor Makengo
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Omar Aliev
WINNER
Haider Khan
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Murad Guseinov
WINNER
Samur Magamedkhanov
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Dorobshoh Nabotov
WINNER
Ze Machado
Record
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Anatoliy Zolotykh
WINNER
Alexander O'Sullivan
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Muhammad Mokaev
WINNER
Reo Yamaguchi
Record
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Akhmed Nutsalkhanov
WINNER
Cristiano Ottaviani
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Zagirhan Ibragimov
WINNER
Yerulan Kabdulov
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Izzy Mitchell
WINNER
Arietta Ourania Tsaousi
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Milly Horkan
WINNER
Megan Hamill
Record
0' 0"
Height
4' 11"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Anna Gaul
WINNER
Shannon Troupe
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
SW
Weight
SW
Unknown

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Pasha Kharkhachaev
WINNER
Islam Ramazanov
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
SHW
Weight
SHW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shamil Gaziev
WINNER
Kimmo Meier
Record
6' 2"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
Unknown

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kirill Andreev
WINNER
Andreas Knutsson
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Magomedkhabib Umarov
WINNER
Axel Sola
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 11"
MW
Weight
MW
Unknown

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ramazaan Gitinov
WINNER
Dario Petrolo
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Antoni Josep Marti Segarra
WINNER
Scott Pedersen
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Artem Afanasenko
WINNER
Delyan Georgive
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Alvaro Ucendo
WINNER
Magomedrasul Gusengadzhiev
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Ata Atdayev
WINNER
Rafael Calderon Coria
Record
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Sandra Meneses
WINNER
Tetiana Liashuk
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Melissa Tonya Dixon
WINNER
Christina Papasotiriou
Record
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chambeau Rousseau Estelle
WINNER
Frida Vastamaki
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Viktoriya Dudakova
WINNER
Janika Antinmaa
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Nina Back
WINNER
Antanina Kuliashova
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
SW
Weight
SW
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nadine Abbott Bissett
WINNER
Jenna Horto
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
AW
Weight
AW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.