2019 IMMAF European and Junior European Open Championships - Day 5


2019 IMMAF European and Junior European Open Championships - Day 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 23, 2019 in Rome, Rome ITA

Event Information


Pasha Kharkhachaev
WINNER
Ruslan Moiseienko
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
SHW
Weight
SHW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Shamil Gaziev
WINNER
Gadzhimurad Bagaudinov
Record
6' 2"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Igor Glazkov
WINNER
Kirill Andreev
Record
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Magomedkhabib Umarov
WINNER
Christian Leroy Duncan
Record
0' 0"
Height
6' 2"
MW
Weight
MW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Ramazaan Gitinov
WINNER
Evgeny Morozov
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Salamat Isbulaev
WINNER
Antoni Josep Marti Segarra
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-26.
Abdulmanap Magomedov
WINNER
Artem Afanasenko
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Magomed Idrisov
WINNER
Alvaro Ucendo
Record
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Ata Atdayev
WINNER
Sulejman Bershigadov
Record
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Magomed Aliev
WINNER
Eduard Kostrytsia
Record
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Yrsa Sandin
WINNER
Sandra Meneses
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jasmine Favero
WINNER
Melissa Mullins
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 7"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Chambeau Rousseau Estelle
WINNER
Megan Morris
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 5"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Viktoriya Dudakova
WINNER
Renana Bruckstein
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Anastasiya Svetkivska
WINNER
Nina Back
Record
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
SW
Weight
SW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Magdalena Czaban
WINNER
Nadine Abbott Bissett
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
AW
Weight
AW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.