One Championship 158 - Tawanchai vs. Larsen - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 3, 2022 in Kallang, SGP

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Guto Inocente Filho - (ILAC, IL)


Tawanchai PK. Saenchai
WINNER
Niclas Larsen
1-0-0
Record
5' 10"
Height
6' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
KO
in the 2nd round
Fabricio Andrade
WINNER
Won-Il Kwon
Fabricio Andrade
Wonder Boy
VS
Won-il Kwon
Pretty Boy
6-2-0
Record
10-3-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 10"
BW
Weight
BW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Kicks) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Reece McLaren
WINNER
Wei Xie
Reece Mclaren
Lightning
VS
Wei Xie
The Hunter
13-8-0
Record
12-3-0
5' 6"
Height
5' 7"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kairat Akhmetov
WINNER
Tatsumitsu Wada
Kairat Akhmetov
The Kazakh
VS
Tatsumitsu Wada
The Sweeper
20-2-0
Record
21-14-1
5' 5"
Height
5' 7"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Guto Inocente Filho
WINNER
Rade Opacic
Guto Inocente Filho
Guto Inocente
VS
10-5-0
Record
6' 3"
Height
6' 7"
HW
Weight
HW
KO
in the 1st round
Alex Silva
WINNER
Adrian Mattheis
Alex Silva
Little Rock
VS
Adrian Mattheis
Papua Badboy
10-4-0
Record
10-5-0
5' 4"
Height
5' 4"
SW
Weight
SW
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gary Mangat
WINNER
Yodkaikaew Fairtex
Gary Mangat
Saint Lion
VS
17-3-0
Record
7-3-1
5' 8"
Height
5' 6"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Constantin Rusu
WINNER
Marouan Toutouh
Record
5' 11"
Height
6' 2"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous) in the 3rd round
Marcus Buchecha
WINNER
Simon Carson
3-0-0
Record
2-1-0
6' 3"
Height
6' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrew Delaney
WINNER
Mehdi Barghi
Andrew Delaney
The Witness
VS
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
6' 4"
Height
6' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
Submission
(Arm Lock) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zhasur Mirzamukhamedov
WINNER
Duke Didier
VS
Duke Didier
The Duke of Canberra
2-0-0
Record
5-1-0
6' 6"
Height
6' 4"
HW
Weight
HW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jenelyn Olsim
WINNER
Julie Mezabarba
Jenelyn Olsim
The Graceful
VS
5-3-0
Record
7-2-1
5' 3"
Height
5' 2"
AW
Weight
AW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Edson Marques
WINNER
Kyung Lock Kim
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
6' 0"
Height
5' 10"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)