One Championship: One X - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 26, 2022 in Kallang, SGP

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Demetrious Johnson - (CSAC, California)


Angela Lee
WINNER 
Stamp Fairtex
Angela Lee
Unstoppable
VS
Stamp Fairtex
Stamp Fairtex
11-1-0
Record
8-2-0
5' 4"
Height
5' 2"
AW
Weight
AW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Rodtang Jitmuangnon
Demetrious Johnson
WINNER
Rodtang Jitmuangnon
The Iron Man
VS
Demetrious Johnson
Mighty Mouse
2-0-0
Record
26-4-1
5' 6"
Height
5' 3"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5)
Adriano Moraes
WINNER 
Yuya Wakamatsu
Adriano Moraes
Mikinho
VS
Yuya Wakamatsu
Little Piranha
18-3-0
Record
14-5-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 5"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Shinya Aoki
Yoshihiro Akiyama
WINNER
Shinya Aoki
Tobikan Judan
VS
45-10-0
Record
17-9-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 10"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eduard Folayang
WINNER
John Wayne Parr
Eduard Folayang
Landslide
VS
John Wayne Parr
The Gunslinger
23-12-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 9"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous) in the 3rd round
Superbon Singha Mawynn
WINNER 
Marat Grigorian
1-0-0
Record
2-2-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous) in the 5th round
Nong-O Gaiyanghadao
WINNER
Felipe Lobo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 9"
BW
Weight
BW
KO
in the 3rd round
Hiroki Akimoto
WINNER
Capitan Petchyindee
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 6"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous) in the 3rd round
Seo Hee Ham
WINNER
Denice Zamboanga
VS
Denice Zamboanga
Lycan Queen
21-6-0
Record
5-2-0
5' 2"
Height
5' 2"
AW
Weight
AW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jihin Radzuan
WINNER
Itsuki Hirata
Jihin Radzuan
Shadow Cat
VS
Itsuki Hirata
Android 18
6-2-0
Record
5-1-0
5' 3"
Height
5' 2"
AW
Weight
AW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kai Tang
WINNER
Jae Woong Kim
VS
Jae Woong Kim
The Fighting God
12-2-0
Record
12-5-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 8"
WW
Weight
WW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chingiz Allazov
WINNER
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong
1-0-0
Record
3-1-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous) in the 3rd round
Sinsamut Klinmee
WINNER
Nieky Holzken
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
6' 0"
Height
6' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
KO
in the 2nd round
Jeremy Miado
WINNER
Lito Adiwang
Jeremy Miado
The Jaguar
VS
Lito Adiwang
Thunder Kid
6-4-0
Record
12-5-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 4"
SW
Weight
SW
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stephen Loman
WINNER
Shoko Sato
Stephen Loman
The Sniper
VS
Shoko Sato
Masamitsu
15-2-0
Record
27-13-2
5' 6"
Height
5' 9"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amir Khan
WINNER
Ryogo Takahashi
14-7-0
Record
13-6-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 8"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ji Won Kang
WINNER
Paul Elliott
Ji Won Kang
Mighty Warrior
VS
Paul Elliott
King of the North
6-1-0
Record
3-1-0
6' 0"
Height
6' 1"
HW
Weight
HW
KO
(Punch) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Senzo Ikeda
WINNER
Ryuto Sawada
VS
Ryuto Sawada
Dragon Boy
13-6-1
Record
11-8-1
5' 8"
Height
5' 1"
SW
Weight
SW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Knees) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)