Absolute Championship Berkut 47 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 1, 2016 in Glasgow, Scotland GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Daniel Crawford - (MTDAR, Connecticut)


Ben Holdsworth
WINNER
Jack Demarco
2-0-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dominic Dillon
WINNER
Jason Woods
4-5-0
Record
4-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Adam Bramhald
WINNER
Kev Lobban
11-1-0
Record
1-3-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andy Spiers
WINNER
Bekhan Ezerkhanov
3-3-0
Record
5-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shamil Shakhbulatov
WINNER
Arturo Chavez
12-6-0
Record
0-2-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Rustam Asuev
WINNER
Kimbo Thinghaugen
8-1-0
Record
10-6-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Shoaib Yousaf
WINNER
Denis Ahern
7-3-0
Record
0-6-0
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Calum Murrie
WINNER
Jack Holt
5-2-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gavin Hughes
WINNER
Chris Bungard
9-3-0
Record
15-9-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 8"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Maguire
WINNER
Kieran Malone
26-13-0
Record
9-10-0
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Kimura) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ed Arthur
WINNER
Brent Crawley
8-4-0
Record
4-5-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Crawford
WINNER
Alikhan Suleimanov
9-3-0
Record
14-3-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jake Bostwick
WINNER
Danny Mitchell
18-12-0
Record
20-9-0
5' 8"
Height
6' 2"
Weight
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
WINNER
Lee Chadwick
14-5-0
Record
27-16-1
6' 1"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Bobner
WINNER
Majored Raisov
6-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Norman Parke
WINNER
Andrew Fisher
28-7-1
Record
19-8-1
5' 10"
Height
5' 10"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Sayd Khamzat Avkhadov
WINNER
James Brum
1-0-0
Record
15-6-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Ryan Scope
WINNER
Yusup Umarov
11-4-0
Record
16-5-0
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saul Rogers
WINNER
Michell Adelina
14-4-0
Record
5-5-1
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Robert Whiteford
WINNER
Kevin Petshi
VS
Kevin Petshi
The Machine Gun
16-5-0
Record
17-5-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 10"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.