Absolute Championship Akhmat 128 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 11, 2021 in Minsk, BLR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Musa Khamanaev - (CSAC, California)

Daniel James - (MTDAR, Connecticut)


Dimitriy Romanov
WINNER
Pavel Burmistrov
4-1-0
Record
5-2-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Abiltarov
WINNER
Vazha Tsiptauri
25-8-1
Record
9-3-1
5' 5"
Height
5' 6"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tomas Deak
WINNER
Emran Israfilov
16-11-1
Record
2-2-0
5' 5"
Height
5' 7"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Kovalev
WINNER
Andrey Khokhlov
7-1-0
Record
12-9-0
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel James
WINNER
Tomas Pakutinskas
13-6-1
Record
15-12-3
6' 5"
Height
6' 3"
HW
Weight
HW
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Raul Tutarauli
WINNER
Plamen Bachvarov
22-8-0
Record
6-4-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Butenko
WINNER
Mindaugas Verzbickas
Alexander Butenko
Iron Capture
VS
Mindaugas Verzbickas
Silent Assasin
45-17-3
Record
16-8-1
5' 11"
Height
6' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bartosz Lesko
WINNER
Ibragim Magomedov
12-2-1
Record
9-2-0
6' 2"
Height
6' 1"
MW
Weight
MW
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Felipe Bunes
WINNER
Mikael Silander
3-4-0
Record
19-9-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 7"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Vladislav Yankovsky
WINNER
Vadim Shabadash
7-0-0
Record
8-6-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
Submission
(Kimura) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Honeycutt
WINNER
Arbi Agujev
11-5-0
Record
23-11-0
5' 10"
Height
6' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aurel Pirtea
WINNER
Musa Khamanaev
21-12-0
Record
18-7-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 6"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(D'arce Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rafal Haratyk
WINNER
Azamat Bekoev
15-4-1
Record
6-3-0
6' 1"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
Submission
(Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viskhan Magomadov
WINNER
Ilya Khodkevich
10-4-0
Record
7-3-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 10"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Evgeniy Goncharov
WINNER
Daniel Omielanczuk
15-3-0
Record
25-14-1
6' 2"
Height
5' 10"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)