Absolute Championship Akhmat 96 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 8, 2019 in Lodz, Lodz POL

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Diego Brandao - (NSAC, Nevada)


Alan Gomes
WINNER
Narek Avagyan
12-4-1
Record
8-6-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Carlos Eduardo
WINNER
Samiego Antara
15-9-0
Record
0-1-0
6' 3"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Zhirkov
WINNER
Augusto Mendes
Igor Zhirkov
Golden Tiger
VS
13-5-0
Record
6-3-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 6"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rodolfo Vieira
WINNER
Vitaly Nemchinov
8-2-0
Record
9-4-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 1"
MW
Weight
MW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denis Kanakov
WINNER
Andre Winner
11-1-0
Record
23-13-2
0' 0"
Height
5' 11"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pawel Pawlak
WINNER
Evgeny Bondar
21-4-1
Record
6-3-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lukasz Kopera
WINNER
Lukasz Rajewski
10-7-0
Record
10-8-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 9"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Elias Silverio
WINNER
Fernando Gonzalez
16-9-1
Record
6-4-0
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Radoslaw Paczuski
WINNER
Damian Ostep
6-0-0
Record
2-4-0
6' 3"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Felipe Froes
WINNER
Frantz Slioa
21-6-1
Record
6-1-0
5' 8"
Height
6' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Majority Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arsen Sultanov
WINNER
Marcin Bandel
2-1-0
Record
22-7-1
0' 0"
Height
5' 10"
MW
Weight
MW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Omielanczuk
WINNER
Evgeny Erokhin
26-14-1
Record
20-7-0
5' 10"
Height
6' 2"
HW
Weight
HW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Barnatt
WINNER
Karol Celinski
15-9-0
Record
17-8-1
6' 6"
Height
6' 2"
LHW
Weight
LHW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcin Held
WINNER
Diego Brandao
28-9-0
Record
24-20-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 7"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Piotr Strus
WINNER
Svetlozar Savov
12-7-2
Record
17-7-0
6' 2"
Height
6' 3"
MW
Weight
MW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Evgeniy Goncharov
Tony Johnson Jr.
16-3-0
Record
15-7-0
6' 2"
Height
6' 1"
HW
Weight
HW
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)