Absolute Championship Berkut 78 - Young Eagles 24


Absolute Championship Berkut 78 - Young Eagles 24 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 13, 2018 in Grozny, Grozny RUS

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Oberdan Vieira Tenorio - (CABMMA, )


Fernando Gonzalez
WINNER
Adam Bakaev
6-4-0
Record
3-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khamzat Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Samir Faidine
4-0-0
Record
13-7-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Stal
WINNER
Usman Bisultanov
13-5-0
Record
5-4-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anzor Shakhmurzaev
WINNER
Anatoli Ciumac
6-1-0
Record
10-11-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov
WINNER
Marcao Bad Face
10-4-0
Record
22-9-0
5' 10"
Height
6' 1"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saikhan Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Kamil Lebkowski
3-2-0
Record
14-11-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rafael Dias
WINNER
Akhmed Kukaev
10-5-0
Record
4-1-0
5' 4"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibragim Magomedov
WINNER
Umar Gaisumov
9-2-0
Record
2-2-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rasul Saytkhojayev
WINNER
Doo Hwan Kim
4-0-0
Record
8-4-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Gomes
WINNER
Szamil Akhmaev
12-4-1
Record
3-5-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 4"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Mamaev
WINNER
Alberd Zhapuev
7-2-0
Record
13-4-0
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Aliev
WINNER
Ednilson de Barros Santos
8-5-0
Record
9-4-1
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aslambek Arsamikov
WINNER
Edilberto Crocotá
6-3-0
Record
30-19-2
0' 0"
Height
6' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Sulumov
WINNER
Bruno Roverso
9-2-0
Record
16-7-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 6"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amir Elzhurkaev
WINNER
Diego Da Silva
6-0-0
Record
17-5-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 11"
FTW
Weight
FTW
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Asadullah Akhazaev
WINNER
Oberdan Vieira Tenorio
2-0-0
Record
19-8-1
0' 0"
Height
5' 6"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul-Rakhman Makhadzhiev
WINNER
Damien Lapilus Taylor
7-5-0
Record
21-13-1
5' 11"
Height
5' 8"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Saifulla Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Sergio Soares
11-2-0
Record
14-11-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 8"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viskhan Magomadov
WINNER
Denilson Trator
10-4-0
Record
13-8-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 8"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Raisov
WINNER
Patrick Healy
6-0-0
Record
31-23-0
0' 0"
Height
6' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Umarov
WINNER
Rander Junio
16-5-0
Record
10-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)