Absolute Championship Berkut 90 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 10, 2018 in Moscow, Moscow RUS

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Musa Khamanaev - (CSAC, California)

Cory Hendricks - (NYSAC, New York)

Cory Hendricks - (NYSAC, New York)

Gamzat Khiramagomedov - (NYSAC, New York)


Wolfhound Davlatmurodov
WINNER
Umar Yankovskiy
17-4-1
Record
11-6-0
5' 11"
Height
6' 1"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
WINNER
Tural Ragimov
14-8-0
Record
14-8-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Sarnavskiy
WINNER
Herdeson Capoeira
39-9-0
Record
12-6-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 9"
LW
Weight
LW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexey Butorin
WINNER
Cory Hendricks
15-3-0
Record
8-3-0
0' 0"
Height
6' 3"
LHW
Weight
LHW
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexey Polpudnikov
WINNER
Alexander Perduson
32-10-1
Record
0-1-0
5' 6"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rasul Mirzaev
WINNER
Toninho Furia
20-4-0
Record
23-10-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 7"
FTW
Weight
FTW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salimgirey Rasulov
WINNER
Tanner Boser
21-8-0
Record
20-9-1
6' 0"
Height
6' 2"
HW
Weight
HW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gamzat Khiramagomedov
WINNER
Jae Youn Kim
8-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6' 0"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Georgi Karakhanyan
WINNER
Timur Nagibin
32-14-1
Record
16-7-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 8"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Magomedov
WINNER
Junior Preto
18-2-1
Record
11-6-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 5"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcin Held
WINNER
Musa Khamanaev
28-9-0
Record
18-8-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 6"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Oleg Borisov
WINNER
Thiago Carrasco
24-7-1
Record
6-3-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 6"
BW
Weight
BW
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Raisov
WINNER
Andre Winner
19-3-0
Record
23-13-2
5' 8"
Height
5' 11"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eduard Vartanyan
WINNER
Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov
15-2-0
Record
15-6-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 10"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mukhumat Vakhaev
WINNER 
Sergey Belostenniy
10-5-1
Record
9-2-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 1"
HW
Weight
HW
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)