Battle Arena 44 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 8, 2017 in Birmingham, England GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Josie Blaber - (MTDAR, Connecticut)


Dillon Manning
WINNER
Anthony Peters
5-2-0
Record
1-3-2
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Duncan Djillali
WINNER
Munesh Modhvadia
5-6-0
Record
2-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Thomas Ponder
WINNER
Thorasgard Carvalhal
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corey Beldon
WINNER
Danny Tyler
5-2-0
Record
4-6-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Scott Clarke
WINNER
Tommy Taylor
2-0-0
Record
1-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joe Crouch
WINNER
Richard Deakin
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Macca White
WINNER
Ben Hodgson
6-4-0
Record
2-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chrissy Mountford
WINNER
Adam Binkowski
5-1-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bradley Owen
WINNER
Jack Drake
5-5-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josie Blaber
WINNER
Rikkemadelen Gunderson
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kryzsztof Wisniewski
WINNER
Tyler Roberts
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Rich
WINNER
Majciej Dojinikowski
1-4-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tommy Lewis
WINNER
Kyal Tibbert
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcus Stevens
WINNER
Marius Falch
3-5-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sophie Luxton
WINNER
Indy Briar
5-2-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Kneil
WINNER
Bakhtyaar Orykail
4-4-0
Record
4-3-0
6' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Clarke
WINNER
Gjermund Lockert
4-1-1
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)