British Challenge MMA 21 - Cage Warriors Academy South East


British Challenge MMA 21 - Cage Warriors Academy South East - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 7, 2018 in Colchester, Essex, England GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Mickael Bucher - (MTDAR, Connecticut)

Josie Blaber - (MTDAR, Connecticut)


Jack Eglin
WINNER
Jordan Baxter
6-5-0
Record
8-3-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dimitri Henri
WINNER
Dean Glencross
5-3-0
Record
5-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ismar Blagoje
WINNER
Romain Delort
5-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Stefano Morotti
WINNER
Dan Kneil
3-3-0
Record
4-4-0
0' 0"
Height
6' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jon Vetle Furuheim
WINNER
Mik Pereira
5-1-0
Record
2-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Johnstone
WINNER
Ben Lontton
5-0-0
Record
2-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlotte McKintyre
WINNER
Josie Blaber
2-0-0
Record
4-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jimmy Fell
WINNER
Zak Lif
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mehrgan Bijanpoor
WINNER
George Tanasa
VS
George Tanasa
Son of Dracula
2-2-0
Record
7-2-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 6"
Weight
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kim Bravie
WINNER
Darren Martin
4-3-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Perry Snooks
WINNER
Mickael Bucher
2-4-0
Record
2-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Grzegorz Pawlaczek
WINNER
Kyle Smith
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eric Veyrier
WINNER
Juliano Qvorov
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Fudhail Kelali
WINNER
Mark Harris
1-5-0
Record
7-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Marks
WINNER
Edijs Pesiks
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Baxter
WINNER
Ben Miles
8-3-0
Record
5-6-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Eglin
WINNER
Jack Temple
6-5-0
Record
8-10-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Krystoff Pawlaczek
WINNER
Samuel Spencer
5-2-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Joe Draper
WINNER
Mike Morris
6-1-0
Record
3-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Fabian Ufs
WINNER
James Taylor
4-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eliot Smith
WINNER
Szadrach Peplowski
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ellis Thomas
WINNER
Dilawar Nasir
2-2-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Kimura) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marwan Palani
WINNER
Jake Nichols
2-1-0
Record
2-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sydney M'Roivili
WINNER
Rolf Martin Engebretsen
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Roberts
WINNER
Matthieu Moya
7-2-0
Record
6-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tommy Skaugrim
WINNER
Henrik Persson
3-5-0
Record
1-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ben Miles
WINNER
Robbie Brown
5-6-0
Record
9-17-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 6"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Jordan Baxter
WINNER
Alex Boyd
8-3-0
Record
3-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Jack Eglin
WINNER
Ashley Kilvington
6-5-0
Record
5-1-1
5' 8"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Jack Temple
WINNER
Rob Masters
8-10-0
Record
9-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)