Caged Steel Fighting Championship 25 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 10, 2021 in Sheffield, England, GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Warren Mason - (NSAC, Nevada)


Scott Malone
WINNER
Kiru Sahota
Scott Malone
Boom Boom
VS
9-6-0
Record
6-1-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
Catchweight
Weight
Catchweight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Brykalski
WINNER
Ross Coe
2-3-0
Record
2-2-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dakota Ditcheva
WINNER
Jenny Line
6-0-0
Record
0-3-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Parkin
WINNER
Jan Lysak
VS
Jan Lysak
The Monster
6-0-0
Record
1-20-0
6' 3"
Height
6' 1"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Carl Jones
WINNER
Simeon Otley
Carl Jones
The Chief
VS
1-0-0
Record
2-3-0
6' 0"
Height
5' 10"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Louis Scott
WINNER
Dan Kneil
Louis Scott
Lightning
VS
3-0-0
Record
1-2-0
5' 8"
Height
6' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ibragim Ibragimov
WINNER 
Stafford Swainston
6-0-0
Record
7-2-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 10"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Amy Derwanz
WINNER
Mim Grubb
2-3-0
Record
0-2-0
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Bramhald
WINNER
Ryan Taylor
Adam Bramhald
Samurai
VS
Ryan Taylor
The Lion
11-1-0
Record
0-4-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Robbie Brown
WINNER
Warren Mason
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
5' 6"
Height
5' 3"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tom Crosby
Shaun Lomas
6-2-1
Record
24-80-2
5' 10"
Height
5' 11"
MW
Weight
MW
Draw
(Majority Draw) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muhidin Abubakar
WINNER
Jordan Wheater
3-0-0
Record
0-4-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Power
WINNER
Shaun White
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 9"
WW
Weight
WW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Robbie Kennedy
WINNER
Ben Schneider
3-3-0
Record
2-23-0
6' 5"
Height
6' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Oscar Ownsworth
WINNER
Richard Bonallie
5-3-1
Record
2-2-0
6' 1"
Height
5' 11"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Owen Livesey
WINNER
Liam Gregory
1-0-0
Record
0-9-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jack Holt
WINNER
Reece Street
1-3-0
Record
1-30-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Connor Hughes
WINNER
Musa Christian
6-4-0
Record
10-3-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 7"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)