Caged Steel Fighting Championship 21 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 14, 2018 in Doncaster, GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Jamie Faulding - (MTDAR, Connecticut)


Madars Fleminas
WINNER
Shaun Lomas
10-3-0
Record
24-80-2
6' 2"
Height
5' 11"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcin Prostko
WINNER
Radoslaw Klepczarek
7-11-0
Record
5-7-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kevin Mullen
WINNER
Eric Olsen
5-0-0
Record
1-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rico Franco
WINNER
Dan Hunter
5-2-0
Record
0-6-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Piotr Chmielecki
WINNER
Ben Schneider
5-2-0
Record
2-23-0
6' 2"
Height
6' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Percy Hess
Magnus Ingvarrson
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
3-0-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 11"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jamie Faulding
WINNER
Kai Holmes
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tommy Coyle
WINNER
Will Cairns
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matty Hodgson
Thor Thorigmur
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
1-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Qendrim Pallata
WINNER
Dan Tempst
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Field
Jack Comby
WINNER
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mat Pepper
Brendon Moore
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
1-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Power
WINNER
Gabriel Benedicktsson
Record
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jon Barnes Jr.
WINNER
Wayne O'Neill
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brad Kittrick
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-16-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andrew Green
WINNER
Aron Kevinisson
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Mullarkey
WINNER
Adrian Wojnar
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ewan Lister
Adam Jones
WINNER
Record
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)