Celtic Gladiator 28 - Lockdown Throwdown 2 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 21, 2020 in UK, GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Abraham Bably - (SCAC, South Carolina)


Kian Garside
WINNER
Dovydus Gostautas
1-0-0
Record
0-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Muhibullah Safi
WINNER
Levi Lampard
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Flanagan
WINNER
Harry Kenworthy
7-2-0
Record
1-6-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Connor McGaughey
Mason Hart
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
2-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christian Tebbett
WINNER
Ethan Ridler
6-1-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ibra Al Faqih
WINNER
Luke Davies
1-0-0
Record
0-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Musa Christian
WINNER
Hassan Hussain
10-3-0
Record
3-3-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ticko Custodio
Mike Peacock
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ash McCracken
Luke Riley
WINNER
2-6-0
Record
4-0-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mo Zubair
Ben Fahey
WINNER
3-5-0
Record
6-10-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Remi Bilal Omoboye
WINNER
Callum Wilson
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jerome Cartlidge
Ioan Harris
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
6-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Dixon
WINNER
Ryan Taylor
VS
Ryan Taylor
The Lion
3-3-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Magomed Guseinov
Charlie Falco
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-7-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Thomas
WINNER
Liam Delsol
4-1-0
Record
0-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Izzy McGaughey
WINNER
Lisa Zimmo
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Morris
Josh O'Connor
WINNER
8-2-0
Record
8-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kunle Lawal
Ethan Charlton
WINNER
6-5-0
Record
2-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Javed
Rickie George
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
4-2-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 6"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Abraham Bably
WINNER
Claudi Roberto Crisu
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rob Earls
Matty Weedall
WINNER
3-3-0
Record
3-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Callam McGaughey
WINNER
Dawid Okwiet
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Unknown
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nik Baguley
WINNER
Andy Nunn
1-0-0
Record
1-15-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Keir Harvie
Milad Ahady
WINNER
5-2-1
Record
4-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Holt
WINNER
Robbie Brown
7-4-0
Record
9-17-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 6"
Weight
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Reece Street
Will Pringle
WINNER
5-49-0
Record
2-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Thompson
WINNER
Jamie Roper
5-1-1
Record
6-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Amy Derwanz
Lexi Rook
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
7-3-0
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ibragim Ibragimov
WINNER 
Omar Sargent
6-0-0
Record
6-2-1
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Connor Hughes
Teddy Stringer
WINNER
6-4-0
Record
11-5-0
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Loz James
WINNER
Jamie Power
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muhammad Mokaev
WINNER
Dave Jones
8-0-0
Record
0-3-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 5"
Weight
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)