Eagle Fighting Championship 35 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 6, 2021 in Moscow, RUS

Event Information


Kunni Kunniev
WINNER
Siyovush Yatimov
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 6"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Renat Ondar
WINNER
Grigory Barashkov
4-3-0
Record
2-2-0
5' 6"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hussain Bakhsh
WINNER
Oktyabrin Yakovlev
7-2-0
Record
1-4-0
5' 5"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kurbanali Isabekov
WINNER
Ruslan Tuyakov
5-1-0
Record
4-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stepan Gorshechnikov
WINNER
Sergey Kalinin
7-3-0
Record
4-6-0
6' 2"
Height
6' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mubaraksho Mubarakshoev
WINNER
Denis Izmodenov
5-0-0
Record
10-7-2
6' 1"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amin Ergashev
WINNER
Dmitriy Khvalchenko
7-4-0
Record
2-4-0
6' 1"
Height
0' 0"
HW
Weight
HW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Migran Arutyunyan
WINNER
Akhmedkhan Akhmedov
4-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5' 5"
Height
5' 10"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov
WINNER
Ilya Varvarsky
6-2-0
Record
10-4-4
5' 8"
Height
5' 11"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rashid Vagabov
WINNER
Ivan Byankin
8-2-0
Record
0-2-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Maxim Shvets
WINNER
Zaur Isaev
17-5-0
Record
4-3-0
6' 1"
Height
5' 9"
WW
Weight
WW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marcio Pedra
WINNER
Arthur Guseinov
14-6-1
Record
17-10-1
5' 7"
Height
5' 11"
MW
Weight
MW
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ruslan Yamanbaev
WINNER 
Rasul Magomedov
8-6-1
Record
9-3-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Mehdi Dakaev
WINNER 
Uzair Abdurakov
11-2-0
Record
8-1-1
5' 8"
Height
5' 9"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)