Eagle Fighting Championship 38 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 3, 2021 in Cholpon-Ata, Issyk-Kul region, KGZ

Event Information


Shakhban Alkhasov
WINNER
Aleksey Shanin
7-0-0
Record
4-2-0
6' 3"
Height
6' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
Fight is scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Islyar Aliev
WINNER
Alikhon Khasanov
4-1-0
Record
5-7-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 7"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nursultan Urmatbek Uulu
WINNER
Anton Larkov
4-2-0
Record
3-2-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 3"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Osman Abdulazizov
WINNER
Nodirbek Akhatjonov
3-1-0
Record
4-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LHW
Weight
LHW
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov
WINNER
Ibragim Khacheruev
7-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alzhappar Abaev
WINNER
Daulet Aydarbekov
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
6' 0"
Height
5' 11"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aleksey Fedoseev
WINNER
Dosbol Elegen
2-1-0
Record
2-4-0
5' 5"
Height
5' 8"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniyar Koishybek
WINNER
Myktybek Oskonbaev
7-1-0
Record
8-3-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bayram Shammadov
WINNER
Shamil Magomedov
7-3-0
Record
5-2-1
5' 7"
Height
5' 6"
BW
Weight
BW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov
WINNER
Viktor Mitkov
6-2-0
Record
6-5-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 10"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khasein Daudov
WINNER
Evgeny Belov
7-4-0
Record
0-2-0
6' 1"
Height
0' 0"
MW
Weight
MW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aydarbek Abdibait
WINNER
Vitaly Chesnokov
4-1-1
Record
5-5-1
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Imamshafi Aliev
WINNER
Adis Taalaybek Uulu
6-0-0
Record
3-1-2
0' 0"
Height
5' 10"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Edil Esengulov
WINNER
Polotbek Urmatbek
8-2-0
Record
4-6-0
5' 10"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov
WINNER
Maxim Konovalov
5-0-0
Record
9-6-1
0' 0"
Height
6' 3"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniyar Babakulov
WINNER
Konstantin Veselkin
12-5-0
Record
7-10-1
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
WW
Weight
WW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rasul Magomedov
WINNER
Georgy Shakhruramazanov
10-3-0
Record
8-1-0
5' 9"
Height
0' 0"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomedmansur Malachiev
WINNER 
Rashid Vagabov
6-0-0
Record
8-2-0
5' 6"
Height
5' 7"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu
WINNER 
Ruslan Yamanbaev
12-4-1
Record
8-6-1
5' 7"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)