Rise and Conquer 9 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 28, 2021 in Sunderland, GBR

Event Information


Jack Evans
WINNER
Andy Nunn
Record
5' 11"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kallum Bailey
WINNER
Kane Richards
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Bainbridge
WINNER
Jasim Beg
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Elliot McArthur
WINNER
Tom Owen
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jimmy Bamborough
WINNER
Lewis Howe
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Callum Clark
WINNER
William Lowson
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
George Doualla
WINNER
Cesar Castillo
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
David Winiarski
WINNER
Geoff Pavey
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ethan Wilson
WINNER
Callum McKinnie
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeff Ackah
WINNER
Jack Hardy
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kyle Wilson
WINNER
Dan Cook
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Anas Nfao
WINNER
Shaun Randal
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
McKenzie Liddle
WINNER
Yusuf Kurt
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 8"
Weight
Disqualification

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gary Mcmillan
WINNER
Jorra Gill
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Campbell
WINNER
Jamie Roper
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Givens
WINNER
Paul Hartburn
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Westwood
WINNER
Reece McEwan
3-0-0
Record
6-1-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 7"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Paul Reed
WINNER
Liam Bennett
22-13-1
Record
4-8-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mick Parkin
WINNER
Ashley Pollard
4-0-0
Record
6-7-0
6' 4"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)