Rise of Champions 7 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 2, 2019 in Brentwood, England GBR

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Chi Lewis-parry - (USADA, Connecticut)


Adil Cherfi
Luke Penberthy
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
5-5-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Antonia Kakai
Jenny Line
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 27-30.
Erika Vorojova
Eman Almudhaf
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 27-29. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Adam Raja
WINNER
Fred Nassar
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-27. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Oliver Childs
Damian Ahmad
WINNER
2-4-0
Record
4-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Ali Kelali
Noah Landes
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
AJ Ganna
Harry Shaw
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
5-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brad Ferguson
Vadimas Gaizutis
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mihai Zmarandescu
WINNER
Kris King
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Alex Elsey
Aaron Ramos
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Giovanni Cordani
WINNER
Shiv Mcdonald
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Muhidin Abubakar
WINNER
Robert Masters
9-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5' 7"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bartosz Kwiatkowski
Alan Procter
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
1-3-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 27-29. Judge 2 scored it 27-29. Judge 3 scored it 27-29.
Lone'er Kavanagh
WINNER
Glody Matusiwa
4-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5' 4"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sam Patterson
WINNER
Ahmad El-Ashaal
10-1-1
Record
0-1-0
6' 4"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Will Currie
WINNER
Jay Tovee
7-2-0
Record
1-5-0
6' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Trainer
WINNER
Gareth Hales
9-1-0
Record
3-1-0
6' 6"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chi Lewis-Parry
Lukasz Parobiec
8-0-2
Record
11-9-2
6' 3"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Draw
(Split Draw)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-27. Judge 2 scored it 26-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-28.