Shock N Awe 28 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 17, 2018 in Portsmouth, England GBR

Event Information


Cameron Hardy
WINNER
Jean Do-Duc
6-3-0
Record
6-4-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Elliott Hoye
WINNER
Abdel Lif
7-3-0
Record
1-2-0
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gwyn Barry
WINNER
Calvin Reynolds
3-1-0
Record
0-10-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Benoit Poitevin
WINNER
Ollie Southern
2-2-0
Record
0-2-0
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Keiron Bennet
WINNER 
Michael Waring
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Alex Maxwell
WINNER 
Thomas Magnitis
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Will Drayson
Ashley Kilvington
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
Weight
Draw

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kye Stevens
WINNER
George Dalziel
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kayne Isaac
WINNER
Tommy Clarke
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Ankle Lock) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Riccard
WINNER
Nathan Baciley
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Gibson
WINNER
James McCormack
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danika Rudman
WINNER
Katherine Atkinson
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ollie Gibson
WINNER
Jake McCormack
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ash Mingham
WINNER
Taniform A Tala
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Henry Gimble
WINNER
Phil Heliker
Record
0' 0"
Height
5' 5"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mateusz Antoniuk
WINNER
Moe Phillips
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kacper Wrobel
WINNER
Anthony Jackody
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Henry Searle
WINNER
John Watson
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Oliver Brunton
WINNER
Odin Tunningley
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tarrou Lake
WINNER
Rob Polkington
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
Weight
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)