UFC on ESPN+ 18 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 28, 2019 in Copenhagen, Ørestad Syd DNK

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Ovince Saint Preux - (ASBC, Arizona)

Jared Cannonier - (NSAC, Nevada)

Gilbert Burns - (FAC, Florida)

Giga Chikadze - (NSAC, Nevada)

Jack Shore - (NYSAC, New York)

Jack Shore - (NYSAC, New York)

Mark Madsen - (FAC, Florida)

Michal Oleksiejcjuk - (NSAC, Nevada)

Michal Oleksiejcjuk - (NSAC, Nevada)


Nohelin Hernandez
Jack Shore
WINNER
12-6-0
Record
13-1-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 9"
136 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marc Diakiese
WINNER
Landon Vannata
14-5-0
Record
11-6-2
5' 10"
Height
5' 9"
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicolaj Bulow scored it 30-27. Andreas Gruner scored it 30-27. Cezar Mojciechowski scored it 30-27.
Macy Chiasson
Lina Lansberg
WINNER
8-2-0
Record
10-6-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 7"
136 lbs.
Weight
136 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
T. Knudsen scored it 28-29. Andreas Gruner scored it 28-29. Cezar Mojciechowski scored it 28-29.
Brandon Davis
Giga Chikadze
WINNER
11-9-0
Record
14-3-0
5' 10"
Height
6' 0"
146 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicolaj Bulow scored it 28-29. Andreas Gruner scored it 29-28. Cezar Mojciechowski scored it 28-29.
Siyar Bahadurzadah
Ismail Naurdiev
WINNER
19-8-1
Record
17-5-0
6' 0"
Height
5' 11"
171 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Gruner scored it 26-30. T. Knudsen scored it 25-30. Maciej Motykewski scored it 25-30.
Alessio Di Chirico
Makhmud Muradov
WINNER
7-6-0
Record
23-7-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 2"
186 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicolaj Bulow scored it 28-29. Cezar Mojciechowski scored it 28-29. Andy Roberts scored it 28-29.
Alen Amedovski
John Phillips
WINNER
7-3-0
Record
5-5-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 11"
185 lbs.
Weight
186 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicolas Dalby
WINNER
Alex Oliveira
20-4-1
Record
20-13-0
5' 10"
Height
6' 2"
171 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicolaj Bulow scored it 29-28. Cezar Mojciechowski scored it 29-28. Andy Roberts scored it 29-28.
Michal Oleksiejcjuk
Ovince Saint Preux
WINNER
17-5-0
Record
26-16-0
6' 0"
Height
6' 3"
205 lbs.
Weight
206 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ion Cutelaba
WINNER
Khalil Rountree
15-7-1
Record
10-5-0
6' 1"
Height
6' 1"
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gunnar Nelson
Gilbert Burns
WINNER
17-5-1
Record
20-5-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 9"
170 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
T. Knudsen scored it 28-29. Maciej Motykewski scored it 28-29. Paul Sutherland scored it 28-29.
Danilo Belluardo
Mark Madsen
WINNER
12-9-0
Record
10-0-0
5' 11"
Height
5' 10"
156 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jack Hermansson
Jared Cannonier
WINNER
23-7-0
Record
14-6-0
6' 1"
Height
5' 11"
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)