Ultimate Warrior Challenge 26 (Mexico) - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 30, 2021 in Tijuana, MEX

Event Information

Suspension Issues

These fighters are currently serving a suspension by an ABC-recognized athletic commission.

Nick Patea - (CSAC, California)

Michael Morales - (CSAC, California)

Rodolfo Reseck - (FAC, Florida)


Jose Verdugo
WINNER 
Alexander Barahona
Jose Verdugo
"Chelis"
VS
12-8-0
Record
9-8-0
5' 10"
Height
5' 8"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Ivan Castillo
WINNER 
Leonardo Blasco
15-15-0
Record
9-5-0
6' 0"
Height
5' 10"
WW
Weight
WW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Michael Morales
WINNER
Miguel Arizmendi
9-0-0
Record
5-7-0
6' 2"
Height
0' 0"
WW
Weight
WW
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Braian Gonzalez
WINNER
Gilberto Santos
Braian Gonzalez
El Prototipo
VS
Gilberto Santos
To Much Love
3-2-0
Record
4-5-0
5' 7"
Height
5' 10"
Catchweight
Weight
Catchweight
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Soslenis da Silva Carvalho
WINNER
Ivan Ivan Rocka
8-7-0
Record
3-6-0
5' 3"
Height
5' 9"
FLY
Weight
FLY
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jair Perez
WINNER
Rodolfo Reseck
VS
Rodolfo Reseck
La Bestia
1-1-0
Record
3-3-0
5' 9"
Height
5' 6"
LW
Weight
LW
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alejandro Gavidia
WINNER
Raul Mendez
3-2-0
Record
1-2-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 7"
FTW
Weight
FTW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Martinez
WINNER
Bryan Martinez
Alan Martinez
Superglue
VS
Bryan Martinez
Zurdito
4-0-0
Record
1-2-0
5' 8"
Height
5' 10"
FLY
Weight
FLY
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Cesar Abad
WINNER
Troy Sanders
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0' 0"
Height
6' 0"
LW
Weight
LW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brandon Alcaraz
WINNER
Nick Patea
1-0-0
Record
2-2-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 9"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Juan Gabriel Mendez Acuna
WINNER
Gabriel Martinez
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0' 0"
Height
5' 11"
FTW
Weight
FTW
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jesse Rosas
WINNER
Esau Cota
Record
0' 0"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Raul Rosas Jr.
WINNER
Donald Duran
Record
5' 8"
Height
0' 0"
BW
Weight
BW
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)